witness list california rules of court
[…] (D) Names and ages of the parties' minor children; (3) A statement of any issues that need to be resolved at trial; (4) A brief statement summarizing the contents of any appraisal or expert report to be offered at trial; (5) A list of the witnesses to be called at trial and a brief description of the anticipated testimony of each witness, as well as name, business address, and statement of qualifications of any expert witness; (6) Any legal arguments on which a party intends to rely; and. According to CCP section 2034.230 (b), expert witness data must be exchanged "no later than 50 days before the initial trial date, or 20 days after service of the demand, whichever is closer to the trial date." The court may choose to order an earlier or later exchange date depending on the circumstances of the particular case. This posting is to establish a pool of qualified applicants for the 2022-2023 academic year. (Andrew J. Whitaker/The Post And Courier via AP, Pool).